Main content

Latest News

Dreamtime community ticketing program announced

Dreamtime at the G is a one of the most anticipated events on the AFL calendar involving Essendon Football Club, The Long Walk, Richmond Football Club, the AFL and  AFL Victoria.

4:10pm  Apr 20, 2014

Own a match worn signed guernsey!

Own a signed match worn official player name a number guernsey of your favourite player from Saturday night’s match against St. Kilda.

12:15am  Apr 20, 2014

Talking Points - Round 5

AFL.com.au reporter Nathan Schmook takes a look at five key talking points from Saturday night's loss to St Kilda.

12:06am  Apr 20, 2014

Latest Bomber TV

BTV: Saints stun Dons

11:51pm  Apr 19, 2014

BTV: Thompson post match - Rd 5

11:46pm  Apr 19, 2014

BTV: Stanton double drives Dons

11:01pm  Apr 19, 2014

Senior Management

Xavier Campbell - Chief Operating Officer

James Hird - Senior Coach (currently on suspension)

Mark Thompson - Senior Coach

Justin Rodski - Chief Marketing Officer

Kevin Dixon - Chief Financial Officer

Neil Craig - General Manager - Football Performance

Rob Kerr - General Manager - Football Operations

Chris Pehlivanis - Financial Controller

Anita Fox - General Manager - Consumer Business


Senior Management Assistant

Lisa Raciti - Executive Assistant
 

Finance Department

Steven Pisano - Management Accountant

Matt O'Hanlon - Finance Manager

Scott Gissing - Assistant Accountant

Phillip Speake - Assistant Accountant

Irene Vallone - Accounts Payable

Laura Karmiste - Payroll Officer

Lorna Birney - Football Secretary


Football Department

Mark Thompson - Senior Coach

Neil Craig - General Manager - Football Performance

Rob Kerr - General Manager - Football Operations

Sue Anderson - Football Coordinator & PA to Senior Coach

Lorna Birney - Football Secretary

Steven Alessio - Football Operations Manager

Simon Goodwin - Senior Assistant Coach

Matt Egan - Assistant Coach

Nathan Bassett - Assistant Coach

James Byrne - Head of Development

Hayden Skipworth - VFL Coach

Paul Corrigan - Development Welfare Coach

Justin Crow - High Performance Manager

Jarrod Wade - Performance Analyst

Paul Turk - Conditioning Coach

Damian Raper - Rehabilitation Coach

Desmond O’Sullivan - Assistant Performance Coach

Jesse Campisi - Assistant Strength and Conditioning Coach

Craig Jennings - Opposition Analyst

Bruce Reid - Club Doctor

Brendan De Morton - Club Doctor

Ben Brennan - Football Operations Coordinator

Brendan Dodgson - Football Tech. Manager

Matthew Rodgers - Football Tech. Assistant

Ander Rodoreda – Football Tech. Administrator

Adrian Dodoro - List Manager

Merve Keane - Senior Recruiting Coordinator

Marty Allison - Jame Hird Academy Coach

Rob Forster-Knight - Recruiting Analysis Co-Coordinator

Adriano Leti - Recruiting Administrator

Mark Micallef - Recruiting Analyst

John Elliott - Team Services and Logistics Coordinator

David Friend - Property

Meirion Jones - Head Physiotherapist

Cullan Ball - Physiotherapist

Jonah Oliver - Performance Psychologist

Sarina Lococo - Sports Dietician and Fitness Consultant

Ashley Brown - Player Development Manager

Matthew Little - VFL Operations Manager

Will Evans - Football Traineeship

Luke Chambers - Football Analyst


Commercial Partnerships

Brenton Humphreys - Head of Commercial Partnerships

Nick Hurst - Manager - Client Servicing

Paul Clayton - Manager Commercial Development

Eranna Kingsley - Account Coordinator

Ingrid Edwards - Account Manager

Dan Kneipp - Fundraising Manager


Corporate Sales & Events

Rozalee Erceg - Head of Corporate Sales and Events

Michelle Ferrari - Corporate Sales Coordinator

Greg Waddell - Key Account Manager

Chris Goodwin - Corporate Sales Executive

Jenae Ellery - Events & Sales Assistant


Merchandise

Somer Collins - Consumer Business Manager – Merchandise & Licensing

Zoran Dimitrijevski - Retail Operations Manager

Joel Ferguson - Retail Marketing Manager

Shelby Goodwin - Merchandise Trainee

Stefan Valerio - Retail Operations Coordinator


Membership Services

David Ryan - Customer Marketing Analyst

Rachel Mitrione - Head of Membership

Carla Marturano - Membership Coordinator

Samuel Chandler - Senior Member Services Officer

Amy Rozsa - Manager, Member Retention & Engagement

Matthew Carlini-Rath - Member Services Officer

Margaret Evans - Club Receptionist

Val Deed - Club Receptionist

Maddison Steel - Database Marketing Coordinator


Media Department

Jeremy Arnold - Head of Media

Alexandra Stewart - PR & Media Coordinator

Shane Potter - Digital Content Manager

Nicholas Tait - Graphic Designer


Fan Development Department

Ryan McKee - Fan Development Manager

Nicole Sykes - Consumer Events Coordinator



Community Department

Cameron Britt - Head of Community

Michelle Murray - Youth and Education Manager

Bernard Shepheard - Community Engagement Officer

Salim Mahazi - Multicultural Development Officer

Gregor McCaskie - Hall of Fame Curator

Arnel Davis - Aboriginal Programs Coordinator

Kathy Braithwaite - Admin & Events Coordinator, The Long Walk

Nicole Caulfield - Walk the Talk Coordinator, The Long Walk


Marketing Services Department

Hayley Alcock - Event Services Manager

Sophie Szabo - Event Manager

Nicole Slattery - Events & Coteries Coordinator

Nicole Slattery - Match Day and Event Coordinator


Technology Department

Raman Tiruchunapalli - IT Manager

Santosh Nayak - IT SQL Application Administrator

Shafqat Arif - IT Support Administrator



Human Resources

Florian Gaylor - Human Resources Coordinator


Windy Hill Venue

Alan Burton - General Manager

Kay Cribbin - Personal Assistant to General Manager

Marika Pizzey - Functions Manager

Rebecca Garnet - Functions Coordinator

Brian Vinten - Head Chef

Andrew Lowen - Duty Manager

Mark Lanham - Facilities Manager


Melton Country Club

Grant Tarrant - General Manager Melton Country Club

Lorelle Anderson - Duty Manager

Robyn Barber - Admin Assistant

Joanne Petroff - Marketing and Promotions

Nicole Canepa - Functions Manager

Neil Jordan - Duty Manager

Danny Sommerfield - Duty Manager